Friday, June 4, 2010

Now... THIS... is a Custom Motorcycle Seat!

A reader of the blog sent me this picture... Not sure if Robert took the pic or he just found it... but that don't change the fact that... This is a pretty awesome seat! :o)... and... uh... just a mite unique! Suh-Wheet!

Yes sir! Hmmm... would appear to be the perfect Custom Motorcycle Seat for an Old Cowboy Biker wouldn't it? :o)

... and to answer his question... Yes... I do believe that Bitchn Stitchn could build a seat every bit the equal of this one! :o)

Wonder how far you could ride... before one of those fellas... ridin' 'round in that sheriffs' cruiser, sittin' in the background... wanna have a "discussion" with you?

Kinda lets a rider know that a lil' inspiration can go a long damn way... don't it? :o)

Grab Your Handles and Ride!

Return to the Home page of Motorcycle Touring on Freedom Road
Visit our sister site goin' RV Boondocking

Share your stories and opinions;
*Tell us Which you think is the... The Best Touring Motorcycle
*Share...  Your Personal Motorcycle Philosophy with us!
*Tell us about your...  Great Motorcycle Roads

No comments: